Journal/Newspaper , Print in English

Doklady : Chemical technology proceedings of the Academy of Sciences, Chemical technology section

  • New York : Consultants Bureau, ©1991-2000.
  • v : illustrations; 28 cm.
  • Eisenhower C Level
    TP1.A34 c. 1
    Multiple Items
    Includes
    • v.319/321(1991:July/Dec.)-v.375(2000)
    With Indexes
    • v.334/339(1994) In v.334-363(1994-1998)
    • v.340/345(1995) In v.334-363(1994-1998)
    • v.346/351(1996) In v.334-363(1994-1998)
    • v.352/357(1997) In v.334-363(1994-1998)
    • v.358/363(1998) In v.334-363(1994-1998)
Publication history
  • Frequency: Semiannual
  • Vols. 319-321 (July-Dec. 1991)-v. 373-375 (2000)
Also known as
Former title
Subjects
Other information
  • Title from cover.
  • "Discontinued upon completion of volume 375, 2000 and incorporated into Doklady Chemistry." -- Web site.
  • Online version:
  • Each issue carries volume and chronological designation of the Russian original.
  • Issued by: Translated and published by: Maik nauka/Interperiodica Pub., <1995- >
  • English translation of the Chemical technology sections of: Doklady Akademii nauk.
  • Indexed by: Chemical abstracts ISSN: 0309-4979
ISSN
  • 0012-4990
Identifying numbers
  • LCCN: 95647286
  • OCLC: 27899886
  • OCLC: 27899886